Return To The Archives
Return To The Blog

The Blogger Year

This Saga Begins Here

So there you have it...

That's about it of the crappy portion of the blog. Everything after this I added secret ingredient Mad Sk1llz to.
Want the good stuff? Continue...

Monday, February 03, 2003

Back to the blog once again. Saddly enough I'm single again, but it was something that needed to happen. Messy stuff those relationships, and besides, Radiskull HATE happy. Yeah, so that being said, In recent news:

1. I've decided that bounty hunting isn't respected enough for me to make a living, so I'm going to just have to settle with being a bad ass in my spare time
2. I love cheese, its the best food in the whole world
3. If you were to approach the speed of light time would slow down. Were you to reach the speed of light, your mass would become infinate, a scientific impossibility. The moral of this story: Don't speed on corners.

Saturday, January 25, 2003

Ha ha. I love bebop....

You are Spike Spiegel
A laid back bounty hunter with a mysteriously tragic past. You have a cool sense of humor and would do much for people you love. Which Cowboy Bebop Character Are You?

Yep. Updating the blog. Right now I'm engaging in an all time favorite hobby of mine- candle mutilation. Get a candle, burn it. Super-heat a paper clip or safety pin, and have fun. Just make sure you don't burn yourself. More weird crap later.

Saturday, January 18, 2003

I've got to get better about this. Not a whole lot going on. It's 2 in the morning. I'm usually up this late anyway watching Cowboy Bebop, but thats only Mon-Thurs. Grrr, Radiskull tired. I'm going to go now, the meeting for my super-fun movie deal was a bit exhausting. You can visit the link to the site for my movie here. Yeah. I'm looking forward to boiling hot coffee tomorrow morning so...

Saturday, November 30, 2002

Wow, no updates for a long time. Damn the school's they take up to much of my time. Tonight I gotta decorate my christmas tree, so I can't talk for long. In 2 days the new Zelda game comes out, so everyone go buy it! I gotta go now.

Saturday, September 14, 2002

Why does school have to be so time consuming? I don't get it. Oh well, here's the news:

1: I have band practice tonight, which should be fun
2: I got a new gundam, the GP-01, its cool
3: I bought the entire Oulaw Star Collection off of ebay, woo!

That's pretty much it. My life isn't all that exciting to begin with, but those have been the highlights.

Sunday, September 08, 2002

God damn, sometimes I wonder if life is even worth living. Not to be pessimistic, but look at it this way: you are born, its a miracle, yay. you grow up, boy wasn't childhood fun. you work your ass off during the prime years of your life. gee, that sucked. you, now an old fart, sit around and mope until: boom, you die. Now don't think me to be suicidal or anything, I just often question why the hell I try so hard at anything I do.

after that merry little outburst, heres the other news: I ordered the entire set of my favorite anime (outlaw star) off ebay, so it should get here soon. I'm also like going to lose it soon if I can't get to a store and buy another gundam. (Don't ask, just let me live my obession in peace). Another problem is that Sept. 11 is rolling around again. As if it didn't suck enough the first time, now we have all this anaversery crap. Talk about a downer... Lastly, my band got back together, and we're making good progress. This is good.

Until I post again, keep on eating, living, and breathing (so as you are not to die).

Sunday, September 01, 2002

Woah. It's been a while. Again. Sorry about that, I tend to forget about stuff. Recently it's been the blog :(

Besides the point though: Life's going pretty good. Recently, I've been going to high school. I won't say its fun, because work always sucks, but it sure as hell beats grade school. Better food, new people, and teachers who don't know you ;) So that's that in the highschool department...

On another note, my passion for Gundam's has been re-stirred. As of right now, I'm designing my own mobile suit, and attempting to write my own little saga that fits into the One Year War. If either gets anywhere near completion, I'll post them on my official site that has nothing else on it.

So, that's how it goes. See you when the REVOLUTION comes...

Thursday, August 22, 2002

I had stupid orientation today. It was stupid and, stuff. Well, I can open my locker, I know where to go for homeroom, and I know that if i chew to much gum I'll be labled as "incomplient". Now what the hell is that suposed to mean? I mean really, "incomplient"? Might as well give me one of those nametag stickers that says "Hello My Name Is: Incomplient" Geez. Aside from that, I got my picture taken for my student ID of magic and mirth, and I got my stupid t-shirt with tony the tiger on the front, and "Frosted Freshman" on the back. It may seem appealing at the time, but take my word for it: highschool blows. (OK, it doesn't suck that much, maybe I'm just bummed about school in genneral. Please excuse me now while I go have a panic attack)

Tuesday, August 20, 2002

Woah, a whopping 5 days with out posting... I should be shot! Besides that, a lot of stuff has happened:

1) I finnished the first roll of film!!!! Now if only I could get mom to take me to develop it...
2) I saw Signs, one of my now all-time favorite movies!
3) Made a horror movie with my cousin and her camcorder
4) Got a new Gundam figure (As soon as I get those blasted pictures up on my site you can see it)
5) Met the girls I'll be carpooling with this year to school. They're pretty cool, I like them :)
6) Moved my cactus to my desk so now I can look at it when I get bored of the Internet
7) I've become obsessed with watching Buffy: The Vampire Slayer
8) Figured out I have till the first day of school do write notes and character analysis's for that stupid Lord of the Flies book

Boy oh boy, thats a lotta info. Maybe I'll be back tomorrow with something even better!

Thursday, August 15, 2002

I went on a day trip to Sedalia with my aunt and uncle, that was fun. We had hamburgers and then went to the office suply store :) On top of that, I'm baby sitting (for the last time... yes!!) tomorrow, or rather later on today, but I might as well make the most of it, cause I dunno where I'm going to get any more money! I'm sure something will present itself sooner or later... Lastly, I'm almost out of exposures on the first roll of film, an evening at my cousin's house and todays trip almost finnished it, so I hope to have some good pictures on the web before school starts :)

Monday, August 12, 2002

Things are really cookin now! First off: The Zelda Site's doing astronomicaly better, and there's some brand new info out, so I have something to do again (Web-wise that is). Next up: Schools almost here, and I must say I'm excited (Well first I gotta finnish that damn book). I hope there's someone there with a shred of knowledge about physics. Lastly: I met this really nice looking girl at at that party 2 days ago, and I'm feeling adventerous, so wish me luck everybody. (I really need to stop telling you all this....)

Saturday, August 10, 2002

Yeah!! Party!! Woo! Boy, that was fun. I just went to a party and it rocked! Sort of. Anyway, that was fun, but now I'm kinda bored. I wish someone would get on AIM, im so lonely. (OK, im not lonely, but get on anyway!)

Thursday, August 08, 2002

Made another 45$ off a day babysitting the neighbor kids... I won't go into detail. School starts on the 22nd (or orientation for that matter). Anyway, if I read 8 pages of that stupid "Lord of the Flies" book, I'll have it done by then. This is not a task I'm necessicarily looking forward to, however. This time could be spent watching "Daria" and "Pete and Pete" re-runs, or contemplating the sorry state of my social life. Stupid education standards ::grumble grumble::

Wednesday, August 07, 2002

I took another quiz thing:

Who's Your Movie Sidekick? Find out @ She's Crafty

(Mine Was Cameron Fry, from Ferris Buller)

I also like screwed up my toenail so I have to wear my sandals that smell bad :( On top of it all, I might not make it to my friends pool party if my toe doesn't get mostly better by saturday. ::sigh:: Oh well, all is not lost, I did get to go eat pizza with my uncle, and I found out how to customize the windows splash screen :)

Tuesday, August 06, 2002

::sigh:: The summer is nearing an uneventful end, and I'm not happy about it!! My classes don't start till August 26th, but I can see the end is near. As for everything else, I took some more pictures yesterday, used half the roll, so I should be able to get them developed in a week or so.

Sunday, August 04, 2002

Wow, a whole day without blogging. How did I do it? That's probably because I spent it all watching my Tenchi DVD's. Oh well, it was worth it :)

Still haven't found much to take pictures of, which is depressing. Oh well. Sometimes I wonder if there's really anyone reading this thing. If you are, then thanks!! If not, i dunno why I'm here. Depressing, isn't it?

GRRRRRR!! I hate these stupid archive things, new ones pop up and I can't delete the stupid old ones I don't need *sob* This is frusterating....

Friday, August 02, 2002

I had golf in the morning today, then right to the pool, then right home, then to dinner, then back home. (what a rush). I took some more pictures today, but so far I've only used 8 exposures on a roll of 24 (my life just isn't terribly photogenic). Not much else to day, but if you feel you're up to it (and you're over 13) then I got some funny links for you:

Which Backstreet Boy is gay? All of them

A day in the life of the unemployed

Enjoy!

Thursday, August 01, 2002

Just one day babysitting my neighboors is enough to keep me from ever creating offspring. I can't stand small children!! That is a good paying gig though. It all got better though when I watched Charlie's Angels (the movie). Yeah... the Angels.... *snap* Um, anyway, this weeks current projects are as follows: Make a new AIM buddy icon for "Lefty Pride"; work on a zelda winamp skin, and add some box art to the Zelda site. Stupid weather, didn't rain today, maybe next week....

Tuesday, July 30, 2002

I finnaly got the camera!! This things kicks ass, its cooler than the coolest of cool. So cool I can't even express it in words. Aside from that I started my new homepage: M30 Productions; and I took some test that was kinda funny:

take the non-offensive quiz.

(I was the T-Shirt)

Monday, July 29, 2002

Had tennis today, and it was really, really hot. I had fun though, and later on today we're going to get my camera!!!! I'm really excited (can you tell). Secondly: Damn these grouth spurts, I'm hungry all the time!!! I hate it, so if you'll excuse me I'm going to go eat some mini pizzas. Oh sweet! We got linked on the Blog of the Muffin Girl! Thanks!

No idea what day this was...

Had tennis today, that was fun, then I went to TacoBell with my grandma and aunt. God I ate a lot. I also got some new headphones, which was cool. Then something dawned on me: If the cord was long enough, I could unplug my shitty speakers from 1997, and just use my headphones. I need to go to radio shack and get an extension cord!! If only I could drive...

Sunday, July 28, 2002

Oh boy oh boy, I hear thunder, that means rain, yea!!!!

Yep, it rained. A lot. I got real wet, but it was fun anyway.

If you lived in the midwest today, that torrental downpour was brought on by me and my fellow rain dancer Julia. We danced until it rained, and started a huge cell that's moving across Kansas/Missouri as I type this message (10:45 Central Time). Please enjoy the storm, and if you don't like rain then thats tough.

Once again... no date

OK, found the camera with the correct lens and everything. Now the task of buying it. I have the money, but its all in checks/cash. Oh well, I'll work it out some how. In other news: I'm seriously working on a new site for all of my stuff, but I've been busy latly so it might be a while before you can actualy see any results. Stay tuned....

Whoo buddy. Seeing MIB 2 and watching the three hour Cowboy Bebop marathon sure beat the pants of any ol' party. You may think this stupid too, but I've become inspired that I wanna be an outlaw when I grow up. Not like killing people for no reason, but living my own way. I dunno, guess I'll work it out eventually....

Saturday, July 27, 2002

Yea! Party tonight! I may go, I may not go, depends. Tomorrow is the big day! 12 hours from now I'll be with my cool Uncle Jim (Who knows everything you could possibly want to know about computers) shoppin for my new camera! I'll take some pictures and try to post 'em. Speaking of, I don't have my own homepage, just the Zelda Site. Maybe I should get one.....

Friday, July 26, 2002

Ha ha, I am master of the blog. Got the favorites list thing goin, even if there is only one entry for it. I'll do some scouting and see yoo later.

Thursday, July 25, 2002

Alright! For a measly day babysitting the neighboor kids I made 25 bucks! That's all fine and good, but tonight'll be a problem. My kid sister's having her birthday party tonight. 8 other kids my sisters age. My solution: an aluminum tension rod. If any "problems" arise, *WHACK*. No more problem. I'll keep ya posted, buddy.

Well that went ok. Not necessicarily good or bad, but ok. No one was hit by the stick sadly enough, but then again, there's always next year.....

We had tacos for dinner. In other news, I got sun-burned at the pool, which is nothing new. Also, I'm getting my camera sometime next week, so that should be fun. Lastly: If you know who Brak is (the little guy at the top of my page) and you use windows, then boy have I got a background for you! E-mail me saying what version of windows you have, and I'll send you this little goody.

Wednesday, July 24, 2002

This is the birth of the blog. The blog has now become. Enjoy the blog and bask in its wonder and glory.

Yeah, well right now I'm happy, because this blog thing is really cool and I like it.Yea for Blog.

Changed the scheme a bit, now it looks a little cooler :)